# Swipe Again

> Swipe Again is failed-payment recovery software built for subscription businesses.

Swipe Again recovers failed subscription payments across Stripe, Recharge, Seal Subscriptions, Skio, Loop Subscriptions, Chargebee, Recurly, Braintree, and Paddle. Decline-code-aware smart retries (up to 6 attempts over ~16 days), branded dunning emails and card-update pages, a 90-day backfill on connect, and cancel deflection — one product for a flat $179/mo, no percentage of recovered revenue, no MRR tiers. 14-day free trial.

- Categories: Finance, SaaS
- Pricing: Paid — paid only
- Website: https://swipeagain.com
- Launch week: 2026-W43
- Upvotes on Traffiklist: 4
- Maker: [Swipe Again](https://www.traffiklist.com/u/swipe-again)
- Platforms: Web
- Tags: dunning, failed payments, subscription billing
- Listing page: https://www.traffiklist.com/p/swipe-again

## Who it's for

Subscription businesses running on Stripe, Recharge, Seal Subscriptions, Skio, Loop Subscriptions, Chargebee, Recurly, Braintree, or Paddle

## The problem

Failed subscription payments silently drain revenue — up to 9% of MRR lost to involuntary churn. Generic retry logic and one-size-fits-all dunning emails don't match the decline reason, so recoverable payments stay lost.

## The solution

Swipe Again runs decline-code-aware smart retries — up to 6 attempts over ~16 days — timed to each decline reason, plus branded dunning emails and card-update pages, a 90-day backfill on connect, and cancel deflection flows.

## What makes it unique

One flat $179/mo (or $1,799/yr) with no percentage of recovered revenue and no MRR tiers — plus decline-code-aware retry logic, branded dunning, 90-day backfill on connect, cancel deflection, and a 14-day free trial, all in one product.

## Frequently asked questions

### What is Swipe Again?

Swipe Again is failed-payment recovery software built for subscription businesses.

### Who is Swipe Again for?

Swipe Again is built for people working in Finance, SaaS.

### How much does Swipe Again cost?

Swipe Again is paid — paid only. Visit their website for exact pricing.

### What category does Swipe Again belong to?

Swipe Again is listed under Finance, SaaS on Traffiklist.

### How do I get started with Swipe Again?

Visit https://swipeagain.com to get started.

Listed on [Traffiklist](https://www.traffiklist.com/), the weekly launch board for indie makers.
